Site Map | SEARCH

:: Home > Departments > Land Use > Surveyor > Plats and Maps

 

Land Use Management

 

Quick Links

Plats and Maps

Auditor Subdivisions | Cemeteries | Condos / CIC's | County ROW Maps | GLO Plats
MnDot Plats | Plats | Registered Land Surveys | City / Town Roads


Please choose from the menu above for specific plat information.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Z

For a hard copy or for a certified copy of any recorded document please contact the Goodhue County Recorder's Office.

Plat Name Town/City Date Recorded Surveyor
E.H. BLODGETT'S SUBDIVISION Red Wing Hart, Stephen
E.H. DRUSES SUBDIVISION Red Wing Wolff, Louis
E.H. LIDBERG CO'S SUBDIVISION BLOCK 10 Red Wing 1/5/1924 Rhame, Albert E.
E.H. LIDBERG CO'S SUBDIVISION OF BLOCK 15 OF SWENEY'S ADDITION Red Wing 7/6/1926 Rhame, Albert E.
E.J. HODGSON'S SUBDIVISION Red Wing Hart, Stephen
EAGLE VISTA ESTATES Florence Twp 2/11/2002 Johnson, David
EAGLE VISTA ESTATES 2 Florence Twp 7/15/2003 Johnson, David
EAGLEWOOD ESTATES FIRST ADDITION Lake City 8/19/1997 Johnson, David
EAGLEWOOD ESTATES FIRST ADDITION Lake City 8/19/1997 Johnson, David
EAGLEWOOD ESTATES SECOND ADDITION Lake City 5/19/1999 Johnson, David
EAGLEWOOD ESTATES THIRD ADDITION Lake City 1/18/2002 Johnson, David
EAST RED WING Red Wing Knaur, J.
EAST RED WING (color) Red Wing Knaur, J.
EAST SIDE DEVELOPMENT Red Wing 10/8/1998 Rude, Douglas
ECKSTROM ADDITION Red Wing Scofield, Alan
EDDIES ADDITION Zumbrota 9/27/1999 Johnson, David
EDWARD DVERGEDAL'S FIRST ADDITION Wanamingo 7/27/1910 Simmons, J.M.
EDWARD DVERGEDAL'S SECOND ADDITION Wanamingo 11/9/1920 Rhame, Albert E.
EDWIN C. ANDERSON ADDITION Goodhue 1/11/1979 Johnson, David
EGEN'S SUBDIVISION Pine Island 1/3/1969 Sankstone, Leonard
EL DORADO Leon Twp 4/19/1974 Johnson, Harry
ELL'S FIRST ADDITION Skyberg 4/10/1900 Danforth, William
ELLSWORTH & TANNER'S ADDITION Cannon Falls Hart, Stephen
EMERALD VALLEY      
EMERALD VALLEY SECOND ADDITION   06/02/2005 Rapp, David
ELMIRA
EMERALD VALLEY FOURTH ADDITION Wanamingo 9/08/2006  
EMILY NICHOLS SUBDIVISION Red Wing 11/16/1994 Johnson, David
ENLG & REARRANGEMENT BLOCK 11 Wolff, Louis
ESTREM HILL FIRST ADDITION Dennison 3/15/2006  
ESTREM HILL FIRST ADDITION Warsaw Twp Rapp, David
ESTREM HILL SECOND ADDITION Dennison Rapp, David
EVERETTES ADDITION      
EVOLVE ADDITION Cannon Falls Twp 8/6/1975 Johnson, Harry
EVOLVE REPLAT Cannon Falls Twp 10/25/2004 Samuelson, Richard

Residents | Visitors| County Government | Departments |Contact Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Site Map | Search Options

"To effectively promote the safety, health, and well-being of our residents"
Copyright © 2013 Goodhue County, Minnesota

Click here to go to the home page Click here to go to the home page